Horany Villa

Main amenities

  • 93 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Boasting a location around 20 minutes on foot from Godi Feneketlen-to Park, the 2-bedroom Horany Villa Szigetmonostor provides a terrace with pool views. Offering a swimming pool, this Szigetmonostor holiday home invites guests to visit the Szamos Marzipan Exhibition and Workshop, located 3.3 km away.

    The Margit Kovács Ceramic Collection is nearly a 10-minute drive from the beachfront villa, while the Szentendre Danube Bank is nearly a 15-minute ride away. The nearby religious sights include the Blagovestenska Annunciation Church, situated 3.4 km away.

    The Szigetmonostor accommodation provides garden views. The property includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a washing machine. A hair dryer are included to enhance your comfort.

    Horany Villa provides an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware in a full kitchen. Szechenyi Csarda is a restaurant serving Hungarian dishes 16 minutes on foot from the Szigetmonostor property. Horany Villa is also in proximity to Buzaszem iskola bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Horany Villa Szigetmonostor

    The Szigetmonostor accommodation provides garden views. The property includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a washing machine. A hair dryer are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Amenities photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Beds photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Room photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Exterior photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Room photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Other photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Nature photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Amenities photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Interior photo Horany Villa Szigetmonostor Amenities photo
    Six-Bedroom House

    Size: 93 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Horany Villa Szigetmonostor

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Horany Villa Szigetmonostor

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hungary

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Horany Villa?
      Yes, at Horany Villa, a fully-fitted kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Horany Villa?
      At Horany Villa, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Horany Villa?
      Staying at Horany Villa, you shouldn't miss Szigetmonostor's main landmarks, including Szamos Marzipan Exhibition and Workshop located nearly a 10-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Horany Villa Szigetmonostor